BATLEY SUPERCUP 2009

Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Batley Sports Centre    15 March 2009

A. Final (TRUCKS)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:34 Finished 17:40
Pos  Car  Name  Result  Avrg Lap  Best Lap  Nat #  BRCA Num  
1
 
1
 
Richard Lowe-F1*#
 
15/ 5m15.901
 
21.060
 
20.115 (11)
 
18
 
18
 
15
 
F1
 
Senior
 
2
 
3
 
Phil Sleigh-F1-Nr
 
14/ 5m 2.503
 
21.607
 
20.615 (13)
 
7862
 
7862
 
15
 
F1
 
Senior
 
3
 
4
 
Graham North-F2*#
 
14/ 5m 3.779
 
21.698
 
20.785 (7)
 
6277
 
6277
 
13
 
F2
 
Senior
 
4
 
2
 
Stephen Lawson-F1*#
 
14/ 5m 8.498
 
22.035
 
20.539 (9)
 
856
 
856
 
15
 
F1
 
Senior
 
5
 
5
 
Michael Hudson-F3*#
 
14/ 5m12.368
 
22.312
 
20.840 (12)
 
10977
 
10977
 
9
 
F3
 
Senior
 
6
 
6
 
Ben Jemison-F2*#
 
9.088 c
 
9.088
 
9.088 (1)
 
1078
 
1078
 
11
 
F2
 
Under 19
 

A. Final (4 Wheel drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:26 Finished 17:31
Pos  Car  Name  Result  Avrg Lap  Best Lap  Nat #  BRCA Num  
1
 
1
 
Richard Lowe-F1*#
 
16/ 5m 1.925
 
18.870
 
18.157 (16)
 
18
 
18
 
15
 
F1
 
Senior
 
2
 
3
 
Stephen Lawson-F1*#
 
16/ 5m12.970
 
19.560
 
18.606 (13)
 
856
 
856
 
15
 
F1
 
Senior
 
3
 
2
 
Adam Skelding-F1*#
 
16/ 5m14.567
 
19.660
 
18.325 (15)
 
46
 
46
 
15
 
F1
 
Senior
 
4
 
10
 
Damian Whittle-F2*#
 
15/ 5m 0.078
 
20.005
 
18.946 (14)
 
6955
 
6955
 
13
 
F2
 
Senior
 
5
 
6
 
Colin May-F2*#
 
15/ 5m 1.529
 
20.101
 
18.726 (13)
 
7566
 
7566
 
12
 
F2
 
Senior
 
6
 
5
 
Dan Greenwood-F1*
 
15/ 5m 8.491
 
20.566
 
18.707 (12)
 
11926
 
11926
 
15
 
F1
 
Senior
 
7
 
8
 
Steven Pierce-F2*#
 
15/ 5m 9.580
 
20.638
 
18.439 (13)
 
1060
 
1060
 
12
 
F2
 
Senior
 
8
 
7
 
Graham North-F2*#
 
15/ 5m10.853
 
20.723
 
19.164 (15)
 
6277
 
6277
 
13
 
F2
 
Senior
 
9
 
4
 
James Helliwell-F1*#
 
15/ 5m15.705
 
21.047
 
19.018 (14)
 
9877
 
9877
 
14
 
F1
 
Senior
 
10
 
9
 
Rob Fox-F2*
 
15/ 5m17.135
 
21.142
 
18.582 (13)
 
 
 
12
 
F2
 
 

B. Final (4 Wheel drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:17 Finished 17:22
Pos  Car  Name  Result  Avrg Lap  Best Lap  Nat #  BRCA Num  
1
 
4
 
Chris Green-F3*#
 
15/ 5m 4.729
 
20.315
 
19.026 (2)
 
932
 
932
 
10
 
F3
 
Senior
 
2
 
2
 
Jeff Steele-F2
 
15/ 5m 9.291
 
20.619
 
19.293 (9)
 
19533
 
19533
 
12
 
F2
 
 
3
 
6
 
Stephen Adams-F2*#
 
15/ 5m11.412
 
20.760
 
19.316 (15)
 
1480
 
1480
 
11
 
F2
 
Senior
 
4
 
5
 
Neil Adamson
 
15/ 5m16.320
 
21.088
 
19.325 (9)
 
 
 
10
 
F3
 
 
5
 
9
 
Matthew Myers-U16-F3*#
 
15/ 5m19.195
 
21.279
 
19.794 (12)
 
13783
 
13783
 
10
 
F3
 
Under 16
 
6
 
3
 
Michael Hudson-F3*#
 
15/ 5m20.158
 
21.343
 
19.374 (9)
 
10977
 
10977
 
9
 
F3
 
Senior
 
7
 
7
 
Fabien Simonini-Me-F5*#
 
14/ 5m 5.547
 
21.824
 
19.247 (12)
 
15432
 
15432
 
8
 
F5
 
Senior
 
8
 
1
 
Ben Jemison-F2*#
 
14/ 5m 7.532
 
21.966
 
19.103 (12)
 
1078
 
1078
 
11
 
F2
 
Under 19
 
9
 
8
 
David Gibson
 
14/ 5m12.322
 
22.308
 
19.445 (14)
 
 
 
10
 
F3
 
Senior
 
10
 
10
 
Kevin Kitchen-F4
 
13/ 5m 0.442
 
23.110
 
20.171 (10)
 
3532
 
3532
 
11
 
F4
 
Senior
 

C. Final (4 Wheel drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:08 Finished 17:13
Pos  Car  Name  Result  Avrg Lap  Best Lap  Nat #  BRCA Num  
1
 
3
 
Graeme Hunter-F4*#
 
15/ 5m16.598
 
21.106
 
20.119 (5)
 
16693
 
16693
 
10
 
F4
 
Senior
 
2
 
5
 
James Storey-Nw-F3
 
14/ 5m 3.585
 
21.684
 
20.367 (8)
 
3288
 
3288
 
10
 
F2
 
Senior
 
3
 
7
 
Shaun Gibson
 
14/ 5m 5.308
 
21.807
 
20.013 (10)
 
8706
 
8706
 
10
 
F5
 
Senior
 
4
 
2
 
Gregg Williams-U16-F2*#
 
14/ 5m 7.345
 
21.953
 
19.661 (14)
 
599
 
599
 
12
 
F2
 
Under 16
 
5
 
10
 
Gary Waller-F3
 
14/ 5m18.337
 
22.738
 
21.150 (7)
 
 
 
8
 
F3
 
Senior
 
6
 
9
 
John Price-Nw-F2*
 
12/ 5m10.715
 
25.892
 
20.524 (10)
 
3281
 
3281
 
11
 
F3
 
Senior
 
7
 
6
 
Andrew Carter-F3
 
11/ 5m21.449
 
29.222
 
21.115 (2)
 
 
 
9
 
F3
 
 
8
 
8
 
James Sykes-F2*
 
8/ 3m10.711
 
23.838
 
21.155 (6)
 
2580
 
2580
 
11
 
F3
 
Senior
 
9
 
1
 
Kash Khan-F3
 
2/51.932
 
25.966
 
25.265 (1)
 
4596
 
4596
 
11
 
F3
 
Senior
 
10
 
4
 
Steve Kirk-F3*#
 
DNS
 
 
(0)
 
2108
 
2108
 
11
 
F3
 
Senior
 

D. Final (4 Wheel drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:00 Finished 17:06
Pos  Car  Name  Result  Avrg Lap  Best Lap  Nat #  BRCA Num  
1
 
6
 
Brian Shardlow-F2
 
15/ 5m19.055
 
21.270
 
20.064 (8)
 
14157
 
14157
 
12
 
F2
 
Senior
 
2
 
3
 
Leon Morrell
 
14/ 5m 8.198
 
22.014
 
20.034 (8)
 
 
 
9
 
F3
 
 
3
 
9
 
G Marsden
 
14/ 5m12.497
 
22.321
 
20.610 (8)
 
 
 
10
 
F3
 
 
4
 
1
 
Peter Watson-F2*#
 
14/ 5m15.809
 
22.557
 
20.465 (7)
 
9459
 
9459
 
10
 
F2
 
Senior
 
5
 
4
 
Mark Dyson-F5*#
 
14/ 5m22.073
 
23.005
 
20.625 (8)
 
10038
 
10028
 
2
 
F5
 
Senior
 
6
 
10
 
Sam Dixon-F5*#
 
13/ 5m 2.889
 
23.299
 
20.404 (5)
 
99907
 
99907
 
6
 
F5
 
Senior
 
7
 
5
 
Tom Hudson
 
13/ 5m 6.049
 
23.542
 
20.200 (4)
 
 
 
10
 
F3
 
Senior
 
8
 
8
 
Paul Hoggard-F5*#
 
13/ 5m14.866
 
24.220
 
21.404 (4)
 
20404
 
20404
 
5
 
F5
 
Senior
 
9
 
2
 
Shane Foot-F4*#
 
 
 
(0)
 
15116
 
15116
 
8
 
F4
 
Senior
 
10
 
7
 
Ben Riley-F1*#
 
DNS
 
 
(0)
 
8796
 
8796
 
14
 
F1
 
Senior
 

E. Final (4 Wheel drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:52 Finished 16:57
Pos  Car  Name  Result  Avrg Lap  Best Lap  Nat #  BRCA Num  
1
 
3
 
Ben Ellis
 
13/ 5m14.207
 
24.169
 
22.373 (11)
 
16391
 
16391
 
5
 
F5
 
 
2
 
1
 
Andrew Hirst
 
13/ 5m17.087
 
24.391
 
21.460 (2)
 
 
328
 
9
 
F3
 
Senior
 
3
 
4
 
Richard Long
 
12/ 5m 7.566
 
25.630
 
22.207 (2)
 
20147
 
20147
 
4
 
F5
 
Senior
 
4
 
5
 
Andrew Riley-F5*#
 
9/ 5m20.042
 
35.560
 
28.683 (4)
 
9865
 
9865
 
4
 
F5
 
Under 16
 
5
 
2
 
Liam Moakes
 
7/ 2m56.805
 
25.257
 
22.347 (2)
 
 
 
3
 
F5
 
 
6
 
6
 
James Hirst-U13-F5*#
 
6/ 4m 5.806
 
40.967
 
24.771 (2)
 
4574
 
4574
 
6
 
F5
 
Under 13
 

A. Final (2 Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:42 Finished 16:47
Pos  Car  Name  Result  Avrg Lap  Best Lap  Nat #  BRCA Num  
1
 
1
 
Phil Sleigh-F1-Nr
 
15/ 5m 8.573
 
20.571
 
19.636 (13)
 
7862
 
7862
 
15
 
F1
 
Senior
 
2
 
3
 
Richard Lowe-F1*#
 
15/ 5m12.289
 
20.819
 
19.992 (7)
 
18
 
18
 
15
 
F1
 
Senior
 
3
 
2
 
Stephen Lawson-F1*#
 
15/ 5m12.585
 
20.839
 
19.913 (5)
 
856
 
856
 
15
 
F1
 
Senior
 
4
 
6
 
Dan Greenwood-F1*
 
15/ 5m14.808
 
20.987
 
19.928 (8)
 
11926
 
11926
 
15
 
F1
 
Senior
 
5
 
10
 
Gregg Williams-U16-F2*#
 
15/ 5m19.000
 
21.266
 
19.977 (15)
 
599
 
599
 
12
 
F2
 
Under 16
 
6
 
8
 
Colin May-F2*#
 
14/ 5m11.633
 
22.259
 
20.578 (12)
 
7566
 
7566
 
12
 
F2
 
Senior
 
7
 
5
 
Craig Collinson-F3
 
14/ 5m13.367
 
22.383
 
20.002 (11)
 
1200
 
1200
 
11
 
F3
 
Senior
 
8
 
7
 
Rob Fox-F2*
 
14/ 5m13.867
 
22.419
 
20.350 (14)
 
 
 
12
 
F2
 
 
9
 
4
 
James Helliwell-F1*#
 
14/ 5m16.296
 
22.592
 
20.200 (13)
 
9877
 
9877
 
14
 
F1
 
Senior
 
10
 
9
 
Jeff Steele-F2
 
13/ 5m 3.667
 
23.359
 
20.567 (8)
 
19533
 
19533
 
12
 
F2
 
 

B. Final (2 Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:33 Finished 16:38
Pos  Car  Name  Result  Avrg Lap  Best Lap  Nat #  BRCA Num  
1
 
3
 
Michael Hudson-F3*#
 
14/ 5m 6.932
 
21.923
 
20.678 (13)
 
10977
 
10977
 
9
 
F3
 
Senior
 
2
 
1
 
Peter Watson-F2*#
 
14/ 5m 8.950
 
22.067
 
20.835 (9)
 
9459
 
9459
 
10
 
F2
 
Senior
 
3
 
5
 
Wayne Collinson-F3
 
14/ 5m 9.925
 
22.137
 
21.070 (13)
 
6193
 
6193
 
10
 
F3
 
Senior
 
4
 
4
 
John Skidmore-F3
 
14/ 5m15.345
 
22.524
 
21.027 (8)
 
8
 
8
 
11
 
F3
 
Senior
 
5
 
6
 
Ben Riley-F1*#
 
14/ 5m16.030
 
22.573
 
19.929 (13)
 
8796
 
8796
 
14
 
F1
 
Senior
 
6
 
2
 
Darren Horsman-F3*#
 
14/ 5m18.555
 
22.753
 
21.141 (14)
 
16692
 
16692
 
10
 
F3
 
Senior
 
7
 
9
 
Steve Kirk-F3*#
 
14/ 5m19.503
 
22.821
 
21.102 (10)
 
2108
 
2108
 
11
 
F3
 
Senior
 
8
 
7
 
Jason Knight-F5
 
13/ 5m 0.642
 
23.126
 
21.447 (12)
 
13810
 
13810
 
8
 
F5
 
Senior
 
9
 
10
 
Leon Morrell
 
13/ 5m 1.274
 
23.174
 
20.963 (12)
 
 
 
9
 
F3
 
 
10
 
8
 
Andrew Myers-U16-F3*#
 
12/ 5m 2.348
 
25.195
 
20.684 (9)
 
12873
 
12873
 
10
 
F3
 
Under 16
 

C. Final (2 Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:24 Finished 16:30
Pos  Car  Name  Result  Avrg Lap  Best Lap  Nat #  BRCA Num  
1
 
4
 
Fabien Simonini-Me-F5*#
 
14/ 5m 8.049
 
22.003
 
21.216 (10)
 
15432
 
15432
 
8
 
F5
 
Senior
 
2
 
1
 
Stephen Adams-F2*#
 
13/ 5m 1.687
 
23.206
 
20.862 (13)
 
1480
 
1480
 
11
 
F2
 
Senior
 
3
 
10
 
Brian Shardlow-F2
 
13/ 5m 2.036
 
23.233
 
20.455 (13)
 
14157
 
14157
 
12
 
F2
 
Senior
 
4
 
3
 
Kevin Kitchen-F4
 
13/ 5m 3.437 c
 
21.674
 
8.918 (1)
 
3532
 
3532
 
10
 
F4
 
Senior
 
5
 
2
 
Chris Hirst-F3*
 
12/ 5m 7.399 c
 
23.646
 
8.526 (1)
 
3579
 
3579
 
11
 
F3
 
Senior
 
6
 
9
 
Neil Adamson-F3*#
 
10/ 4m10.946
 
25.094
 
20.984 (6)
 
2289
 
2289
 
7
 
F3
 
Senior
 
7
 
6
 
Nathan Gilbert
 
5/ 2m 0.927
 
24.185
 
21.457 (5)
 
13811
 
13811
 
3
 
F5
 
Senior
 
8
 
7
 
Graeme Hunter-F3
 
2/ 1m 3.840 c
 
21.280
 
9.626 (1)
 
 
 
9
 
F3
 
Senior
 
9
 
8
 
John Price-F3
 
1/31.046 c
 
15.523
 
8.423 (1)
 
 
328
 
9
 
F3
 
Senior
 
10
 
5
 
James Sykes-F3*
 
DNS
 
 
(0)
 
 
 
10
 
F3
 
 

D. Final (2 Wheel Drive)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:16 Finished 16:21
Pos  Car  Name  Result  Avrg Lap  Best Lap  Nat #  BRCA Num  
1
 
5
 
Mark Dyson-F5*#
 
13/ 5m14.629
 
24.202
 
22.225 (4)
 
10038
 
10028
 
2
 
F5
 
Senior
 
2
 
3
 
Richard Brain-F5
 
13/ 5m15.492
 
24.268
 
22.615 (7)
 
14387
 
14387
 
9
 
F5
 
 
3
 
2
 
Terry Atkinson-F3*
 
12/ 5m 2.167
 
25.180
 
22.579 (10)
 
12849
 
12849
 
8
 
F3
 
Senior
 
4
 
1
 
Lee Ward-F4
 
12/ 5m11.236
 
25.936
 
23.327 (4)
 
10947
 
10947
 
7
 
F4
 
 
5
 
8
 
John M Walton
 
12/ 5m11.776
 
25.981
 
23.522 (9)
 
21149
 
21149
 
7
 
F5
 
 
6
 
6
 
Jordan Atha-U16-F5*#
 
12/ 5m18.911
 
26.575
 
23.596 (11)
 
3451
 
3451
 
5
 
F5
 
Under 16
 
7
 
10
 
Lewis Long-F5
 
11/ 5m 6.640
 
27.876
 
23.147 (8)
 
20148
 
20148
 
1
 
F5
 
Under 13
 
8
 
4
 
Matthew Myers-U16-F3*#
 
9/ 5m12.622
 
34.735
 
22.181 (8)
 
13783
 
13783
 
10
 
F3
 
Under 16
 
9
 
9
 
Andrew Riley-F5*#
 
9/ 5m16.087 c
 
31.608
 
9.316 (1)
 
9865
 
9865
 
4
 
F5
 
Under 16
 
10
 
7
 
Jonathan Skidmore
 
8/ 3m52.839
 
29.104
 
24.233 (4)
 
 
 
1
 
F5
 
Under 13
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2005-1
2000, 2005 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club