Chadderton 2013 - Round 6

Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Chadderton Radycliffe Centre

    

9 March 2014

A. Final (Under 13s)

Race Duration 300s, Started 14:28 Finished 14:34

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Isaac McFadyean
13/ 313.35
24.10
23.00 (10)
2
4
Josh Holdsworth
13/ 315.80
24.29
23.61 (7)
3
2
Thomas Gill
13/ 322.47
24.81
23.36 (9)
4
3
Jon Price
12/ 308.80
25.73
23.93 (2)
5
5
Jacob Boldy
11/ 319.12
29.01
27.52 (6)
6
6
Kai Whitehead
8/ 334.26
41.78
36.90 (5)

A. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 14:20 Finished 14:26

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Craig Collinson
15/ 306.39
20.43
20.27 (12)
2
2
Richard Lowe
15/ 308.31
20.55
20.14 (15)
3
4
Mark Smith
15/ 316.36
21.09
20.62 (13)
4
3
Stuart Wood
15/ 317.45
21.16
20.62 (3)
5
5
Stephen Lawson
14/ 301.13
21.51
20.87 (7)
6
7
Bruce Thompson
14/ 301.68
21.55
20.89 (7)
7
10
Damian Whittle
14/ 310.48
22.18
21.32 (11)
8
8
Craig Mawson
14/ 310.88
22.21
21.18 (8)
9
6
James McFadyean
14/ 313.10
22.36
21.20 (7)
10
11
Paul Farrand
14/ 321.97
23.00
21.53 (7)
11
9
Richard Taylor
13/ 311.99
24.00
21.78 (4)

B. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 14:12 Finished 14:18

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Adam Perei
14/ 312.52
22.32
22.05 (8)
2
2
Lee Fraser
14/ 316.05
22.58
21.17 (7)
3
6
Robert Childe
14/ 322.98
23.07
21.74 (4)
4
5
Mark Redmond
13/ 301.22
23.17
22.16 (12)
5
10
Paul Crompton
13/ 302.79
23.29
22.07 (8)
6
4
Nick Caro
13/ 302.89
23.30
21.80 (7)
7
8
Martin Wallace
13/ 303.74
23.36
21.94 (7)
8
3
Reece Costello
13/ 306.33
23.56
21.75 (10)
9
11
Gavin Crolla
13/ 308.81
23.75
22.31 (10)
10
7
Craig Binns
13/ 315.43
24.26
22.03 (9)
11
9
Dave Smith
3/ 75.65
25.22
22.88 (3)

C. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 14:05 Finished 14:10

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Andrew Shillito
13/ 309.76
23.83
22.37 (9)
2
4
Rob Mills
13/ 311.11
23.93
22.94 (12)
3
9
Scott Broadbent
13/ 316.26
24.33
22.52 (4)
4
10
Leon Satchell
13/ 321.96
24.77
23.29 (8)
5
8
Wayne Perei
13/ 322.60
24.82
23.10 (9)
6
2
John Price
13/ 323.61
24.89
22.97 (11)
7
3
Asley Timms
12/ 300.01
25.00
23.68 (11)
8
6
Josh Holdsworth
12/ 308.92
25.74
23.15 (7)
9
5
Luke Holdsworth
11/ 300.91
27.36
23.29 (6)
10
11
Andrew Bulmer
10/ 314.20
31.42
23.09 (8)
11
7
Isaac McFadyean
1/ 23.20
23.20
0.00 (0)

D. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 13:57 Finished 14:03

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Andrew Ryan
12/ 310.58
25.88
22.76 (5)
2
3
Minesh Tailor
12/ 315.18
26.27
23.02 (2)
3
4
Peter Metcalf
12/ 321.12
26.76
24.64 (10)
4
2
Mark Crompton
12/ 323.08
26.92
22.90 (3)
5
8
Mark Newall
11/ 318.31
28.94
24.90 (4)
6
5
Phil Chester
10/ 300.13
30.01
25.60 (9)
7
9
Bob McFarlane
10/ 304.44
30.44
24.78 (5)
8
7
Stuart Dixon
10/ 310.90
31.09
26.09 (5)
9
6
Mark Broadbent
10/ 314.69
31.47
24.08 (6)
10
10
Matt Smithies
9/ 316.75
35.19
28.59 (5)

A. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:07 Finished 15:12

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Richard Lowe
14/ 303.55
21.68
21.75 (11)
2
2
Craig Collinson
14/ 306.33
21.88
21.78 (3)
3
4
Richard Taylor
14/ 308.42
22.03
21.53 (5)
4
3
Mark Smith
14/ 308.81
22.06
21.78 (9)
5
6
Bruce Thompson
14/ 314.10
22.44
21.88 (9)
6
5
Luke Holdsworth
14/ 324.80
23.20
21.94 (13)
7
9
Mark Redmond
13/ 305.54
23.50
22.46 (9)
8
8
Stephen Lawson
13/ 307.34
23.64
22.28 (10)
9
11
Adam Perei
13/ 309.98c
25.83
22.22 (9)
10
10
Damian Whittle
13/ 313.15
24.09
22.77 (12)
11
7
Lee Fraser
5/ 124.33
24.87
23.30 (4)

B. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 14:51 Finished 14:57

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Matthew Bateson
14/ 327.35
23.38
22.78 (9)
2
3
Mike Parker
13/ 301.08
23.16
22.60 (12)
3
11
Rob Mills
13/ 307.99
23.69
23.20 (6)
4
2
Reece Costello
13/ 310.49
23.88
22.54 (11)
5
6
Chris Elworthy
13/ 312.70
24.05
21.80 (4)
6
4
Nick Caro
13/ 313.40
24.11
22.81 (5)
7
8
Martin Wallace
13/ 314.60
24.20
23.00 (9)
8
10
Paul Crompton
13/ 318.31
24.49
23.28 (9)
9
5
Jordan Atha
13/ 323.82
24.91
22.54 (5)
10
9
Chris Sutcliffe
13/ 326.03
25.08
22.71 (6)
11
7
Dave Smith
13/ 328.54
25.27
23.13 (5)

C. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 14:44 Finished 14:49

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Paul Farrand
13/ 301.97
23.23
22.90 (3)
2
2
Wayne Perei
13/ 310.42
23.88
23.13 (3)
3
5
Colin Gill
13/ 323.13
24.86
23.49 (6)
4
7
Leon Satchell
12/ 311.82
25.99
23.44 (7)
5
6
Phil Campbell
12/ 316.32
26.36
24.04 (6)
6
9
Alistair Sharp
12/ 319.08
26.59
24.50 (8)
7
4
Paul Avery
12/ 320.36
26.70
23.87 (7)
8
8
Matthew Howard
11/ 303.02
27.55
24.31 (9)
9
3
Paul Crawford
11/ 305.74
27.79
24.11 (7)
10
11
Stuart Dixon
11/ 306.24
27.84
24.82 (5)
11
10
Peter Metcalf
DNS
0.00 (0)

D. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 14:36 Finished 14:42

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Mark Sutcliffe
12/ 308.42
25.70
25.25 (8)
2
2
Phil Chester
12/ 310.91
25.91
25.36 (8)
3
3
Kevin Woods
12/ 312.74
26.06
24.78 (3)
4
4
Matt Smithies
10/ 294.45
29.45
27.05 (10)
5
5
Anna Large
9/ 297.55
33.06
27.59 (6)
Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club